Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

Senior Leadership Team


Headteacher : Mrs Alison Farquharson


Deputy Headteacher : Mr Gavin Flynn

 

Inclusion Leader : Mrs Lisa Anstey 

Senior Leader : Mrs Paula Stephens 


Senior Leader : Miss Kate Whitehead 

Senior Leader : Mrs Claire James 

 

                                                        Classes

Reception -  RJ  : Mrs Claire James

Reception - RS : Mrs Angela Stephens

Year 1 -  1S : Mr Francis Stuckey 


Year 1-  1Ov : Mrs Annette Ovel 


Year 2 -  2G  Miss Lynsey Goh 


Year 2 - 2W Miss Kate Whitehead
                    Miss Hannah Weigler (SCITT)

Year 3 -  3B :  Mrs Lindsey Burrows 


Year 3 -  3G :  Ms Blaire Gove
                        Mr Gavin Flynn (Thursday)

 

Year 4 -  4DW : Miss Alix Donovan
                          Miss Symone Weekes (SCITT)

Year 4 -  4P :  Miss Emily Porter


Year 5 -  5RP : Mrs Alison Rogers
                         Mr Alistair Pleasant


Year 5 -  5H :  Mrs Angela Harrison
                        Mr Gavin Flynn (Friday)

Year 6 -  6D : Mrs Jo Donovan
                       Mr Pleasant (Wednesday)

Year 6 -  6S : Mrs Paula Stephens

All years - Mr Anthony Savvides - Physical Education 

 

Support Staff

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Sue Potter
Mrs Sally Temple

 

Learning Support Assistants:
Miss Diane Cassels
Mrs Debbie Clements
Mrs Lisa Conti
Mrs Natasha Dean Conway
Mrs Mihiri Ekanayake
Mrs Colette Fitch
Mrs Nicola Friend
Mrs Debbie Smith
Mrs Kim Pelaria
Mrs Jo Tassie
Mrs Sue Thomas
Mrs Lyn Wakeman
Miss Lauren Whitmarsh
Mrs Melanie Willicombe
Mrs Sally Hanshaw
Mrs Lisa Collischon
Mrs Maria Turner

 

Administrative Staff

 

Finance and Network Manager: Mrs C.Lowrie

Office Administrator: Mrs A.Twinn

Office Administrator: Mrs R. Banning

 

Site ManagerMr B. Bollen

 

Catering Manager: Mrs M. Stoica

Kitchen Staff: Miss D.Belgrave

Kitchen Staff: Miss J. Noble

Kitchen Staff: Miss S. Ward

Kitchen Staff:Mrs Y. Svatkovskiene

 

Cleaning Staff
Mrs Kay O’Leary 
Mrs Juliet Serwaah 
Mrs Alice Balo 

 

 

Top