Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Acting Headteacher: Mrs A. Farquharson

Inclusion Leader: Mrs L. Anstey

Key Stage 1 Leader: Miss K. Whitehead

Key Stage 2 Leader: Ms E. Clayton

Extended Curriculum Leader: Mr G. Flynn

Standards and Achievement Leader: Mrs P. Stephens

 

Teaching Team

 

Reception Class RJ: Mrs C. James

Reception Class RS: Mrs A. Stephens

Year 1 Class 1B: Mrs L. Burrows

Year 1 Class 1P: Miss E. Porter

Year 2 Class 2H: Miss J. Hall

Year 2 Class 2W: Miss K. Whitehead

Year 3 Class 3S: Mrs J. Swift

Year 3 Class 3D: Mrs J.Donovan

Year 4 Class 4C: Ms E. Clayton

Year 4 Class 4FG: Mrs A. Farquharson and Ms B. Gove

Year 5 Class 5F: Mrs K. Fajkus

Year 5 Class 5H: Mrs A. Harrison

Year 6 Class 6FS: Mr G. Flynn and Mr F. Stuckey

Year 6 Class 6S: Mrs P. Stephens

 

Additional Teachers:

Mrs L. Clarke (maternity)

Mr M. Lowrie

Miss H. Trussell

 

Support Staff

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor: Mrs S. Potter

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Miss G. Munday

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mr M. Cakebread

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs S. Temple

 

Learning Support Assistants:                             

Miss D. Cassels                                                                         

Mrs D. Clements 

Mrs N. Compton                               

Mrs L. Conti

Mrs N. Conway

Miss O. Djafer                                            

Mrs M. Ekanayake                                           

Mrs C. Fitch

Mrs N. Friend

Mr M.Lee

Miss E. O' Mara

Miss S.Mbarouk

Miss G. Munday

Mrs K. Pelaria

Miss T. Rose

Mrs D.Smith

Mrs J. Tassie

Mrs S. Thomas

Mrs L. Wakeman

Mrs H. Wood  

 

Midday Assistants:

Mr M. Cakebread

Miss D. Cassels 

Mrs D. Clements

Mrs N. Compton

Mrs L. Conti 

Mrs N. Conway

Miss O. Djafer

Mrs M. Ekanayake                                           

Mrs C. Fitch

Mrs N. Friend

Mrs S. Heath 

Mr M.Lee                                     

Miss S.Mbarouk

Miss G. Munday

Mrs K. Pelaria

Mrs S. Potter

Miss T. Rose

Mrs D. Smith

Mrs J. Tassie

Mrs L. Wakeman

Mrs H. Wood

 

Business Manager: Ms S. Alexander

Headteacher's PA: Mrs D. Dunning

Network Manager: Mrs C. Lowrie

Office Manager: Mrs J. Brown

Deputy Office Manager: Mrs A. Twinn

 

Site Manager: Mr B. Bollen

Site Assistant: Mr S. Heath

Cleaning Supervisor: Vacancy

Cleaning Staff: Mrs K. O'Leary

Cleaning Staff: Mrs J. Serwaah

 

Acting Catering Manager: Mrs M. Stoica

Kitchen Staff: Miss D. Belgrave

Kitchen Staff: Miss S. Head

Kitchen Staff: Miss J. Noble

Kitchen Staff: Miss S. Ward

Kitchen Staff: Mrs S. Hanshaw

 

Top