Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher: Miss N. Marris

Inclusion Leader: Miss L. Russell

Early Years / Key Stage 1 Leader / English Leader: Mrs A. Farquharson

Key Stage 2 Leader / Maths Leader: Mr G. Flynn

 

Teaching Team

Reception Class RF: Mrs A. Farquharson

Reception Class RM: Mrs R. Matthews

Year 1 Class 1J: Mrs C. James

Year 1 Class 1W: Miss K. Whitehead

Year 2 Class 2B: Mrs Burrows

Year 2 Class 2D: Mr T. O'Donoghue

Year 3 Class 3F: Mr G. Flynn

Year 3 Class 3D: Mrs A. Dhindsa

Year 4 Class 4DB: Mr D. Brown

Year 4 Class 4MB: Mrs M. Bristow

Year 5 Class 5HH: Mrs Harrison and Miss Hall

Year 5 Class 5F: Mrs K. Fajkus

Year 6 Class 6R: Mrs A. Rogers

Year 6 Class 6S: Mrs P. Stephens

 

Additional Teachers:

Mrs L. Gray

Mrs L. Duffin

Mr M. Lowrie

Miss H. Trussell

Mrs L. Clarke (maternity)

 

Support Staff

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs S. Briscoe                                   

Miss D. Cassels                                   

Mrs J. Clarke                                      

Mrs D. Clements                               

Mrs L. Conti

Mrs N. Conway                                            

Mrs N. Devare               

Mrs M. Ekanayake                                           

Mrs C. Fitch                                        

Mrs N. Hines                                                               

Mrs J. Keen                                                                                

Mrs C. Mansfield

Miss C. Moxham

Mrs K. Pelaria

Mrs K. Phillips

Mrs A. Stephens

Mrs J. Tassie

Mrs S. Temple

Mrs S. Thomas

Mrs L. Wakeman

Mrs T. Wallace

Mrs A. Wigley

Mrs H. Wood  

 

Midday Assistants:

Mrs S. Briscoe

Miss D. Cassels 

Mrs J. Clarke

Mrs D. Clements

Mrs L. Conti 

Mrs N. Conway

Mrs N. Devare               

Mrs M. Ekanayake                                           

Mrs C. Fitch

Mrs S. Heath                                      

Mrs N. Hines                                                               

Mrs J. Keen                                                                                

Mrs C. Mansfield

Miss C. Moxham

Mrs K. Pelaria

Mrs A. Stephens

Mrs J. Tassie

Mrs L. Wakeman

Mrs A. Wigley

Mrs H. Wood

 

Business Manager: Ms S. Alexander

Headteacher's PA: Mrs J. Muir

Network Manager: Mrs C. Lowrie

Office Manager: Mrs J. Brown

Office Assistant: Mrs A. Twinn

 

Site Manager: Mr B. Bollen

Site Assistant: Mr S. Heath

Cleaning Supervisor: Mr D. Begley

Cleaning Staff: Mrs K. O'Leary

Cleaning Staff: Ms A. Savage

 

Catering Manager: Mr E. Wong

Kitchen Staff: Miss D. Belgrave

Kitchen Staff: Miss S. Head

Kitchen Staff: Miss J. Noble

Kitchen Staff: Miss S. Ward

 

Top